Spokane Public Schools
SPS
Last updated:
9/26/2016 11:12 am
Calendar
Pages
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2016
Month
Week
Day
List
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
2
10th ELA SBAC
AP Exams
AP Testing
NL Boys Golf NC/LC @ Inland Empire Invitational
1:00p
Admin Team Meeting
3:30p
Girls Tennis Shadle @ Mt Spokane
3:30p
NL JV Boys Soccer Medical Lake v. NC @ Merkel
4:00p
Frosh (Fast-Pitch) Softball Mead @ Ferris
4:00p
Frosh (Fast-Pitch) Softball University v. LC @ Hart Field
4:00p
Frosh Baseball CV v. LC @ Hart Field
4:00p
Frosh Baseball NC @ Mt Spokane
4:00p
Frosh Baseball Rogers @ Mead
4:00p
Frosh Baseball University @ Ferris
4:00p
JV Baseball LC @ Ferris
4:00p
JV Baseball Mt. Spokane @ SP
4:00p
JV Baseball Rogers @ NC
4:00p
NL C-Team Girls Tennis Rogers @ Mt Spokane
4:00p
Varsity Baseball Ferris v. LC @ Hart Field
4:00p
Varsity Baseball NC @ Rogers (Senior Game)
4:00p
Varsity Baseball SP @ Mt. Spokane
3
10th ELA SBAC
AP Exams
AP Testing
7:10a
All Staff Meeting
3:30p
Boys Tennis Ferris @ Shadle
3:30p
Boys Tennis GP v. LC @ Hart Field
3:30p
Boys Tennis Rogers @ NC
3:30p
Girls Tennis LC @ GP
3:30p
Girls Tennis NC @ Rogers (Senior Night)
3:30p
Girls Tennis Shadle @ Ferris
4:00p
JV (Fast-Pitch) Softball CV @ Ferris
4:00p
JV (Fast-Pitch) Softball Rogers v. LC @ Hart Field
4:00p
JV (Fast-Pitch) Softball Shadle @ NC
4:00p
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball Ferris @ CV
4:00p
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball LC @ Rogers
4:00p
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball NC @ Shadle
4:00p
Varsity Baseball 4A Tie-Breaker University @ Ferris
4:30p
Frosh Baseball Shadle @ G-Prep
8:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer 4A District Tournament G-Prep v. LC @ SFCC
4
10th ELA SBAC
AP Exams
AP Testing
12:30p
Golf Boys GSL Event #4 @ Deer Park GC
12:30p
Golf Girls GSL Event #4 @ Deer Park GC
2:45p
RLT
3:30p
Girls Tennis NC v. LC @ Hart Field
4:00p
Frosh (Fast-Pitch) Softball LC @ Ferris
4:00p
Frosh (Fast-Pitch) Softball University v. LC @ Hart Field
4:00p
Frosh Baseball Ferris @ Mead
4:00p
Frosh Baseball G-Prep @ Rogers
4:00p
Frosh Baseball NC @ CV
4:00p
Frosh Baseball Shadle @ Mt Spokane
4:00p
Frosh Baseball University v. LC @ Hart Field
4:00p
JV (Fast-Pitch) Softball Rogers @ University
4:00p
Varsity Baseball 4A District Tournament Ferris @ Mead
6:30p
Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Murder Mystery
5
Cinco De Mayo
10th ELA SBAC
AP Exams
AP Testing
NL JV Girls Golf @ Lakeland Invite (Links)
9:00a
NL Boys Golf NC/Shadle @ Hawk Invite
3:30p
Varsity Track CV/Rogers/University @ G-Prep
3:30p
Varsity Track Mead/NC/Shadle @ Ferris
4:00p
Frosh Baseball LC @ Mead
4:00p
Frosh Baseball Mt Spokane @ Ferris
4:00p
Frosh Baseball Rogers @ University
4:00p
Frosh Baseball Shadle @ CV
4:00p
JV (Fast-Pitch) Softball Ferris @ Shadle
4:00p
JV (Fast-Pitch) Softball G-Prep @ NC
4:00p
JV (Fast-Pitch) Softball LC @ Mt Spokane
4:00p
JV (Fast-Pitch) Softball Mead @ Rogers
4:00p
Shaw Track Meet
4:00p
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball Mt Spokane v. LC @ Hart Field
4:00p
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball NC @ G-Prep
4:00p
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball Rogers @ Mead
4:00p
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball Shadle @ Ferris
4:00p
Varsity Baseball 4A District Tournament v. CV @ Avista
4:00p
Varsity Track Mt Spokane .v LC @ Hart Field
4:30p
Frosh Baseball NC @ G-Prep
5:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer 4A District Tournament LC v. CV @ SFCC
6:00p
NC 4-Square Tournament
7:00p
Varsity Baseball 4A District Tournament LC v. G-Prep @ Avista
7:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer 4A District Tournament Ferris v. Mead @ SFCC
6
10th ELA SBAC
AP Exams
AP Testing
2:00p
Varsity Baseball 3A District Tournament North Central vs Shadle Park @ Whitworth
3:00p
Riverside Track Meet Rogers @ Riverside
4:00p
Frosh Baseball NC @ Mt Spokane
4:00p
JV (Fast-Pitch) Softball Mt Spokane @ Ferris
4:00p
JV (Fast-Pitch) Softball NC v. LC @ Hart Field
4:00p
JV (Fast-Pitch) Softball Shadle @ Mead
4:00p
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball Ferris @ Mt Spokane
4:00p
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball LC @ NC
4:00p
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball Mead @ Shadle
4:00p
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball University @ Rogers (Senior Game)
4:00p
Varsity Baseball 4A District Tournament @ Avista
4:00p
Varsity Baseball 4A District Tournament LC v. Mead @ Avista
5:00p
Varsity Baseball 3A District Tournament Shadle Winner vs Mt. Spokane @ Whitworth
7
Rogers Car Wash Cheerleading Fundraiser
7:30a
SAT Test
11:00a
Varsity Boys Soccer 4A District Tournament Championship Ferris v. CV @ SFCC
1:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer 4A District Tournament LC v. Mead @ SFCC
7:30p
Prom @ The Davenport
8
9
12th Math SBAC Retake
AP Exams
AP Testing
1:00p
Admin Team Meeting
1:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity 3A District Tournament @ Rogers
1:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity 4A District Tournament @ Ferris
3:00p
GSL NL JV Girls Golf Sharpie Tour Invite
4:00p
Frosh (Fast-Pitch) Softball Ferris @ Rogers
4:00p
Frosh Baseball Ferris @ Rogers
4:00p
Frosh Baseball NC v. LC @ Hart Field
4:30p
Frosh Baseball Mead @ Shadle
10
12th Math SBAC Retake
AP Exams
AP Testing
3:00a
DI Baseball Game v. Shadle
7:10a
Dept. Meetings
1:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity 3A District Tournament @ Rogers
2:30p
Special Athletes Softball LC @ Rogers
3:00p
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball 4A District Tournament (Game 1) G-Prep v. LC @ University
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity 4A District Tournament @ Ferris
5:00p
Varsity Baseball 4A Regional Tournament Lewis & Clark @ Richland
5:00p
Varsity Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball 3A District Tournament (Game 1) NC v. Mt Spokane @ University
6:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer 3A Regional Championship Rogers v. Kamiakin @ Lampson Stadium
6:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer 4A Regional Tournament LC @ Richland
11
12th Math SBAC Retake
AP Exams
AP Testing
12:30p
Golf Boys GSL Event #5 @ Wandermere GC
12:30p
Golf Girls GSL Event #5 @ Wandermere GC
4:00p
Frosh Baseball CV @ Ferris
4:00p
Frosh Baseball Gonzaga Prep vs Lewis & Clark @ Hart Field
4:00p
Frosh Baseball Shadle @ Rogers
4:00p
Frosh Baseball University @ NC
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity 3A District Tournament @ Shadle
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity 4A District Tournament @ Ferris
5:00p
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball 4A District Tournament G-Prep @ University
6:00p
Debate Awards
12
12th Math SBAC Retake
AP Exams
AP Testing
4:00p
Shaw Track Meet
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity 3A District Tournament @ Shadle
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity 4A District Tournament @ Ferris
5:00p
Boys Soccer Varsity 4A Regional Tournament LC @ CV
5:00p
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball 3A District Tournament Championship @ University
6:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer 4A Regional Tournament Ferris @ Pasco or Richland
13
12th Math SBAC Retake
AP Exams
AP Testing
7:55a
MESA Science State Parade
3:00p
Varsity (Fast-Pitch) Softball 4A District Tournament Gonzaga Prep v. Mead @ University
3:30p
Tennis Girls Varsity 3A District Tournament (If Needed)
4:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity 4A District Tournament (If Needed)
4:00p
Varsity Baseball 4A Regional Tournament Richland @ Central Valley
14
Rogers Car Wash Cheerleading Fundraiser
11:00a
Varsity Boys Soccer 4A Regional Soccer Ferris v. CV @ SFCC
1:00p
Varsity Baseball 3A Regional Shadle Park vs Southridge @ Pasco HS
1:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer 3A Regional Tournament @ Mt Spokane v Rogers @ SFCC
1:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer 4A Regional Tournament Championship LC @ Pasco
4:00p
Varsity Baseball 3A Regional Tournament Championship @ Kennewick HS
6:00p
AFJRROTC Military Ball
8:00p
Prom
15
16
11th Math SBAC
8:00a
SBAC Testing 3 Periods 1 Lunch
8:50a
College Signing Con
12:30p
GSL Golf Boys/Girls 3A/4A District Championship Round #1 @ Qualchan
1:00p
Admin Team Meeting
3:00p
Special Athletes Softball Rogers @ Shadle
17
11th Math SBAC
7:10a
RLT
8:00a
SBAC Testing 3 Periods 1 Lunch
6:00p
Junior College Evening
6:00p
NC Senior All Nighter Meeting
18
11th Math SBAC
First Aid Training During Lunches for Staff & Students & 5-7p.m. for Community
8:00a
SBAC Testing 6 periods 2 lunches
12:30p
GSL Golf Boys/Girls 3A/4A District Championship Round #2 @ Wandermere
5:30p
Varsity Boys Soccer 4A State Tournament Puyallup v. LC @ SFCC
6:00p
First In Family
19
11th Math SBAC
8:00a
SBAC Testing 3 Periods 1 Lunch
11:55a
College Signing Day During Lunch
5:30p
Baseball Awards
6:00p
Boys Tennis Awards
7:00p
Rogers Talent Show
20
11th Math SBAC
7:00a
ASB Battle of the Classes
8:00a
SBAC Testing 3 Periods 1 Lunch
11:30a
ASB Meeting
21
Varsity Baseball 3A State Tournament
9:00a
Step Into Stem
12:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity 3A Regional Tournament @ Mt Spokane
12:00p
Tennis Boys Varsity 4A Regional Tournament @ Hart Field
12:00p
Tennis Girls Varsity 3A Regional Tournament @ Mt Spokane
12:00p
Tennis Girls Varstiy 4A Regional Tournament @ Hart Field
7:30p
Lilac Parade
22
23
11th ELA SBAC
12th ELA SBAC Retake
Art Show
3:45a
Dance Tryouts
8:00a
SBAC Testing 3 Periods 1 Lunch
1:00p
Admin Team Meeting
5:30p
NC Booster
6:00p
NC Senior All Nighter Meeting
6:30p
NC PAC
24
11th ELA SBAC
12th ELA SBAC Retake
Art Show
8:00a
SBAC Testing 3 Periods 1 Lunch
3:00p
JRRAFF Meeting
3:45p
Dance Tryouts
5:00p
Softball Awards
7:00p
Infinity Showcase
7:00p
Spring Choir Concert
25
11th ELA SBAC
12th ELA SBAC Retake
Art Show
8:00a
SBAC Testing 6 periods 2 lunches
8:00a
State Parade For Track
3:45p
Dance Tryouts
5:30p
Girls Tennis Awards
6:00p
Dance Awards
7:00p
Talent Show
26
11th ELA SBAC
12th ELA SBAC Retake
Art Show
TBA
Spring Concert Teasers: 1st & 2nd Period
TBA
State Track & Field @ Mt. Tahoma (Tacoma)
8:00a
SBAC Testing 3 Periods 1 Lunch
3:45p
Dance Tryouts
7:00p
Golden Garbonzos
7:00p
Spring Awards Band Concert
27
11th ELA SBAC
12th ELA SBAC Retake
Art Show
Tennis Girls Varsity 4A State Tournament @ Richland
Varsity Baseball 4A State Tournament @ Pasco (GESA Stadium)
TBA
State Track & Field @ Mt. Tahoma (Tacoma)
8:00a
SBAC Testing 3 Periods 1 Lunch
3:45p
Dance Tryouts
28
Rogers Car Wash Cheerleading Fundraiser
Tennis Girls Varsity 4A State Tournament @ Richland
Varsity Baseball 4A State Tournament @ Pasco (GESA Stadium)
TBA
State Track & Field @ Mt. Tahoma (Tacoma)
TBA
Varsity Boys Soccer 4A State Tournament @ Puyallup, WA
29
30
Memorial Day
No School
31
9-11th Biology EOC
RAK Week: Crazy Socks Day
8:00a
NC Bio EOC Testing in Classes (6 periods 2 lunches)
1:00p
Admin Team Meeting
3:00p
Boys Basketball HS Practice
3:00p
Dance Tryouts
3:00p
Girls Basketball HS Practice
3:00p
Mighty Pirates Softball VS Teachers @ Rogers
5:30p
Purple & Gold Evening of Excellence Scholarship/Awards night
6:00p
NC Senior All Nighter Meeting
1
2nd COE Submission Deadline
9-11th Biology EOC
RAK Week: Patriotic Day
8:00a
NC Bio EOC Testing in Classes (6 periods 2 lunches)
3:00p
Boys Basketball HS Practice
3:00p
Dance Tryouts
3:00p
Girls Basketball HS Practice
3:05p
Coaches visit Garry
6:00p
Booster Club Meeting
6:00p
Parent/Community Advisory Meetings
2
9-11th Biology EOC
RAK Week: College Apparel Day
8:00a
NC Bio EOC Testing in Classes (6 periods 2 lunches)
3:00p
Boys Basketball HS Practice
3:00p
Dance Tryouts
3:00p
Girls Basketball HS Practice
3:10p
Coaches visit Shaw
6:30p
Alumni Basketball Scrimmage
6:30p
Family Science Night
7:00p
NC Instrumental Concert
3
RAK Week: School Colors Day
7:00a
Leadership Breakfast
8:00a
NC Math EOC Testing (6 periods 2 lunches)
9:20a
8th Grade Visit
11:00a
NC Yearbook Distribution During Lunch
3:00p
Boys Basketball HS Practice
3:00p
Girls Basketball HS Practice
8:00p
Morp Dance
4
7:30a
SAT Test